2014 NWWSA WAKESURF OPEN - FINAL RIDER LIST

Saturday, July 26
Sunday, July 28
Masters Female
Juniors
8:30
Kristina Vanderlinde
9:00 Jessica Garcia (g)
8:40
Cindy Tompkins
9:10 Zoey Montgomery
Masters Men - Skim
9:20 Erika Sos
8:50
Jon Shields
9:30 Vondi Wade
9:00
Todd Witherell
9:40 Dino Wilson
9:10
*Anthony Vanderlinde
Outlaw Female - Skim
Masters Men - Surf
9:50 *Raya Walker (g)
9:20
Brian Cooper
10:00 *Kaley  Sparling
9:30
Brent Dorey
10:10 Zoey Shields
9:40
Harold Hemming
Outlaw Female - Surf
9:50
*Anthony Vanderlinde
10:20 Allison Sos
10:00
Michael Viland
10:30 *Kaley  Sparling
Amateur Female - Skim
10:40 *Raya Walker (g)
10:10
Sydney Gebers (g)
Outlaw Male - Surf
10:20
*Nicole Hudson (g)
10:50 RJ Garcia (g)
10:30
Jasmine Long (g)
11:00 *Zane Montgomery
10:40
Kelli Burton (g)
11:10 Ken Cisco
10:50
*Cathy Ringer (g)
11:20 Jon Butterfield
Pro Female - Skim (PRELIM.)
11:30 *Robert Ulrich
11:00
Vanessa Vincent (g)
Outlaw Male - Skim
11:10
Taylor Dorey
11:40 Brandon Cisco
Pro Female - Surf (PRELIM.)
11:50 *Zane Montgomery
11:20
Angie  Viland
12:00 *Robert Ulrich
11:30
Raleigh Hager
11:40
Emily Agate (g)
PRO FINALS
Pro Male - Surf (PRELIM.)
Pro Female - Skim (FINALS)
11:50
*Grant Witherell (g)
12:10 Taylor Dorey
12:00
*Parker Payne
12:20 Vanessa Vincent (g)
12:10
*James Walker
Pro Female - Surf (FINALS)
12:20
Trevor Miller
12:30 Emily Agate (g)
12:30
Jimmi Sparling
12:40 Raleigh Hager
12:40
Chris Wolter
12:50 Angie Viland
Pro Male - Skim (PRELIM.)
Pro Male - Surf (FINALS)
12:50
*Parker Payne
13:00 James Walker
13:00
*James Walker
13:10 Jimmi Sparling
13:10
*Grant Witherell (g)
13:20 Parker Page
13:20
Aaron Witherell (g)
Pro Male - Skim (FINALS)
Amateur Male - Surf
13:30 James Walker
13:30
*Eric Bont
13:40 Grant Witherell (g)
13:40
Paul Chaput
13:50 Aaron Witherell (g)
13:50
*Hunter Clement
14:00
Michael Hightower
AWARDS CEREMONY
14:10
Pete Lange
14:20
*Cory Munson
All times are aproximate.
14:30
Tim Tatum
Riders not available when called will be DQd
14:40
Bryce Wagner
* rider is competing in two divisions
14:50
Robb Wilson
(g) goofy foot / starboard wave
15:00
Jake Breedlove
 
15:10
Ryan Stewart
15:20
*Chad Burton (g)
15:30
Thomas Garcia (g)
Amateur Male - Skim
15:40
Troy Vincent
15:50
*Eric Bont
16:00
*Hunter Clement
16:10
*Cory Munson
16:20
Daniel Terry
16:30
*Chad Burton (g)
16:40
Chad Hudson (g)
Amateur Female - Surf
16:50
*Nicole Hudson (g)
17:00
Morgan Tompkins
17:10
Sarah Hemming
17:20
Nicole Hightower
17:30
*Cathy Ringer